EspaƱolGoogle-Translate-English to Spanish Google-Translate-English to Polish Google-Translate-Chinese (Simplified) BETA Google-Translate-English to French Google-Translate-English to German Google-Translate-English to Italian Google-Translate-English to Japanese BETA Google-Translate-English to Korean BETA Google-Translate-English to Russian BETA
Connect with local services 24/7 in Lake County, Illinois.

Find Help Lake County

Guide to Local Health and Human Services

Full Resource Name:

Lake County Health Department & Community Health Center - Childhood Lead Poisoning Program

3010 Grand Avenue
Waukegan, IL 60085

(847) 377-8010

http://health.lakecountyil.gov/Population/Pages/Childhood-Lead-Poisoning-Prevention.aspx

Description:

Lead screening and follow up for children under age 7 for higher than normal levels of lead.

Keyword/Resource Guide: Health Screening, Counseling, Prevention - Child

AKA: Health Department; Lake County Health Department; LCHD; LCHD/CHC; L.C.H.D.; Childhood Lead Poisoning Program

Primary Services:

General Information

Hours:

M-F, 8:30 am - 5 pm

Eligibility:

Focus on children with elevated blood lead levels

Handicap Accessible?

Yes

Is Shelter?

No

Resource Groups

  • Login» to Manage Groups

    Create groups to save and organize individual resources.

    Login or create an account to begin.

.

In partnership with: